Chauffeured transfers in Brugge · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Brugge with the fare shown first
Brugge arranges pre-booked transfers in Brugge (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Brugge, each with its page
- AZ Zeno Campus Blankenberge rusthuisfrom €70.5236 min
- Blankenbergefrom €72.6538 min
- Boudewijn Seaparkfrom €74.5428 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Brugge requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Brugge and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Brugge
€70.52
the cheapest route
36 min
Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → AZ Zeno Campus Blankenberge rusthuis
Prices by route
Guide prices in Brugge, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → AZ Zeno Campus Blankenberge rusthuis24.8 km · 36 min€70.52from
- Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Blankenberge25.5 km · 38 min€72.65from
- Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Boudewijn Seapark28.6 km · 28 min€74.54from
- Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Sea Life Blankenberge27.3 km · 42 min€77.67from
- Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Van der Valk Hotel Brugge - Oostkamp30.5 km · 27 min€77.75from
- Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Hotel NH Brugge30.6 km · 31 min€79.54from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → AZ Zeno Campus Blankenberge rusthuis | 24.8 km | 36 min | €70.52 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Blankenberge | 25.5 km | 38 min | €72.65 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Boudewijn Seapark | 28.6 km | 28 min | €74.54 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Sea Life Blankenberge | 27.3 km | 42 min | €77.67 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Van der Valk Hotel Brugge - Oostkamp | 30.5 km | 27 min | €77.75 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges → Hotel NH Brugge | 30.6 km | 31 min | €79.54 | See details |
Where we take you in Brugge
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Internationale Luchthaven Kortrijk-Wevelgem
from €106.48Airport
Luchthavenstraat 1, 8560 Wevelgem
See prices and book →Aéroport d'Ostende-Bruges
from €70.52Airport
Nieuwpoortsesteenweg 887, 8400 Oostende
See prices and book →Blankenberge
from €72.65Station
Leopold III-Plein, 8370 Blankenberge
See prices and book →Knokke
from €129.09Station
8300 Knokke-Heist
See prices and book →Zeebrugge-Dorp
from €112.44Station
8380 Bruges
See prices and book →az alma
from €116.91Hospital
Gentse Steenweg 132, 8340 Damme
See prices and book →AZ Sint-Jan
from €87.30Hospital
Spaanse Loskaai 1, 8000 Brugge
See prices and book →AZ Sint-Jan Brugge AV
from €88.32Hospital
Ruddershove 10, 8000 Brugge
See prices and book →AZ Sint-Lucas Brugge
from €87.41Hospital
Sint-Lucaslaan 29, 8310 Brugge
See prices and book →AZ Zeno Campus Blankenberge rusthuis
from €70.52Hospital
Dr Fr. Verhaeghestraat 1, 8370 Blankenberge
See prices and book →AZ Zeno Campus Knokke-Heist
from €124.66Hospital
Kalvekeetdijk 260, 8300 Knokke-Heist
See prices and book →Liantis Welzijn en Preventie
from €82.75Hospital
Dirk Martensstraat 26/1, 8200 Brugge
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Brugge?
In Brugge and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Brugge centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Brugge?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Brugge?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Brugge?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Brugge, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car